Tip:  hold "shift" and click on link to open in new window
Tree Tree

Pic of Swindon Menu Around Swindon        Art        Business Index        Churches Index        Eat/Drink/Sleep
General Swindon Index        Old Town        Railway Village        Schools/Colleges
Streets & Roads        Town Centre        War Memorials        West Swindon
Pic of Swindon Menu

 Trinity 
Menu:
This Location:   Main Page   
Outside Pages:    Outside
Inside Pages:   Inside    Cradle Roll (1945-1962)    Cradle Roll (1962-66)    Memorials    Roll Of Honour    War Memorial


Button - MAP     Button - INDEX
Search surnames for   this  location or  Swindon  or   all   locations



Cradle Roll at Trinity Presbyterian, Swindon, Wiltshire



~~~ CRADLE ROLL ~~~


John Weir
20th October 1945



Alan Cameron
13th October 1952
Baptised 25th January 1953


Andrea Marvel
22nd October 1958
Baptised 12th July 1959


William G. Thompson
8th March 1946



Jenette Joan
1952
Baptised 1953


Lorna May Scott-Dodd
7th March 1959
Baptised 6th September 1959


Derek A. Powell
27th September 1946



Helen Ruth Comley
February195-
Baptised 19th April 1953


Sally Margaret Robbins
10th July 1959
Baptised 27th September 1959


Dianne Sleeman
31st October 1946



Malcom Shaw Chalmers Barron
31st January 1953
Baptised 9th August 1955


Morag Sheena Stronach
27th July 1959
Baptised 25th October 1959


Robert H. R. Brown
30th November 1946



Stephanie Laura Warren
9th July 1951
Baptised 20th April 19


Helen McKinlay
30th November 1969
Baptised 6th March 1960


Jenette F. Martin
5th November 1946



Anne Sutherland Chesney
10th May 1955
Baptised 27th September 1953


Cameron William Sinclair Lipp
30th Januar 1960
Baptised 1st May 1960


Roger Love
17th November 1946



Jane McIntosh
7th November 1953
Baptised 31st January 1954


Tracey Elizabeth Kench
6th February 1960
Baptised 1st May 1960


Allan J. Gosling
16th December 1946



Susan Greenwood
15th November 1953
Baptised 18th April 1954


Carol Elizabeth Wright
30th February 1960
Baptised 1st May 1960


Margaret A. Franklin
13th January 1947



Keith John Walker
14th March 1954
Baptised 2nd May 1954


Susan Wallace Muir
10th June 1959
Baptised 11th September 1960


Helen R. A. Snook
3rd February 1947



Clive Alan Willetts
18th June 1954
Baptised September 1954


James Cameron O'Brian
23rd May 1960
Baptised 18th September 1960


Penelope
March 1947



Karen Paterson
October 1954
Baptised 1954


Gordon McNeil
29th January 1960
Baptised 16th October 1960


S. Hicks




William Alfred Tierney
21st December 1954
Baptised 10th April 1955


John Stephen Schad
19th September 1960
Baptised 16th October 1960


Michael
22nd September 1947



David Russell Lee
3rd March 1955
Baptised 10th April 1955


Sylia Smith
22nd August 1960
Baptised 6th November 1960


Margaret
December 1947



Bryan Stuart Archer
3rd December 1954
Baptised 15th May 1955


June Wilma Cowie
9th May 1960
Baptised 27th November 1960


John G. Mann
18th January 1948



Andrew James Furguson
30th March 1955
Baptised 19th June 1955


David William Redwood
20th October 1960
Baptised 8th January 1961



11h February 1948



David John Sutherland Chesney
5th May 1955
Baptised 17th July 1955


John White
10th November 1960
Baptised 12th February 1961


David Alan Deacon
25th June 1948



Colin David Smith
3rd June 1955
Baptised 28th August 1955


Michael Leslie Green
19th January 1961
Baptised 19th March 1961


Angela Elaine Keay
25th July 1948



Michael James Lee
23rd October 1954
Baptised 16th October 1955


Caroline Lyn Monroe
2nd November 1960
Baptised 2nd April 1961


Andrea Bernice Karn
12th October 1948



Jane Dewar M. Barron
23rd January 1955
Baptised 23rd October 1955


Alan Stanley Bellinger
18th April 1961
Baptised 27th May 1961


Carol Hannah Hope
6th January 1949



Elizabeth Ann Duffill
9th November 1955
Baptised 29th January 1956


Iain James Lipp
17th May 1961
Baptised 20th August 1961


Celia Mary Cooper
3rd May
Baptised 17th July 1949


Roderick H. Neale
3rd September
Baptised Baptised March 1956


Steven John Best
15th May 1961
Baptised 29th October 1961


Christopher Churchill
27th November 1946
Baptised 17th July 1949


Elizabeth Syme Pooley
25th March 1956
Baptised 17th June 1956


Briony Margaret Cole
29th August 1961
Baptised 19th November 1961


Jean Mac---
20th April
Baptised July 1949


M. Robbins
18th December 1956
Baptised 1957


Neil Douglas Walker
28th June 1961
Baptised 26th November 1961


Fiona Susan Warren
2nd December 1948
Baptised 16th October 1949


Ian David Cole
22nd October 1957
Baptised 19th January 1958


Julie Ann Duffill
18th July 1961
Baptised 3rd December 1961


Joyce Aline Bonnick
11th December 1948
Baptised 16th October 1949


Culam R. MacDonald
15th January 1958
Baptised 23rd February 1958


Sarah Helen Schad
12th November 1961
Baptised 21st January 1962


Sheila Mary Franklin
30th May 1950
Baptised 3rd September 1950


Renee Carole Brewster
10th February 1958
Baptised 25th May 1958


Carol Elaine Anderson
17th December 1961
Baptised 18th February 1962


Shirley Hillier
15th August 1950
Baptised 17th September 1950


Malcolm McMeeking Muir
12th January 1957



Robert James McKinley
27th October 1961
Baptised 18th February 1962


Mary Elizabeth Heather Moffett
15th April 1950
Baptised 1-October 1950


Ian David Manson
12th August 1958
Baptised 28th September 1958


Sarah Helen Gould
Baptised 11th February 1962



Margaret
Baptised



Stephen Greenwood
13th January 1958
Baptised 2nd November 1958


Beverly Jane Grant
17th November 1961
Baptised 25th February 1962


Alexander George Ca---
8th May 1950
Baptised 15th July 1950


Jean Mary Bellinger
20th September 1958
Baptised 7th December 1958


Michael John Dunlop
4th January 1962
Baptised 20th May 1962


Isabella Grant White
30th November 1951
Baptised 30th December 1951


Katherine Fiona Thom
15th November 1958
Baptised 3rd May 1959


Neil Thomas Ferguson
10th January 1962
Baptised 20th May 1962


Isa Mary Weir
28th December 1951
8th June 1952


James Powell Wilcox
1st March 1959
Baptised 24th May 1959


Stuart Gall Watt
26th February 1962
Baptised 10th June 1962


Beryl Christine
30th January 1952
Baptised 18th June 1952


Marcus George Reeves
3rd March 1959
Baptised 24th May 1959


Colin George Willetts
16th October 1961
Baptised 17th June 1962


Louise Mary Little
1951
Baptised 10th August 1952


Lynne Wheeler
22nd March 1959
Baptised 24th May 1959


Heather Hazel Brooks
17th July 1953
Baptised 11th August 1962


Catrinne Elizabeth Manoon
19th September 1951
Baptised 26th October 1952


David Thomas Stewart
7th January 1959
Baptised 19th July 1959


Amanda Kathleen Brooks
6th October 1957
Baptised 11th August 1962
Gwendoline Lilian Ruth Moffett
5th December 1951
Baptised 26th October 1952


Kenneth James Stewart
7th January 1959
Baptised 19th July 1959





Search surnames for   this  location or  Swindon  or   all   locations




Tip:  hold "shift" and click on link to open in new window
This page was last updated on 11/06/2017 19:15:52
© Copyright D & M Ball 1999-2017
Website by  oodwooc logo