Tip:  hold "shift" and click on link to open in new window

Search Surnames at St. George - Preshute

First time using the 'Search Names' pages?  
Click here
  for important information.


This location's page    Location Index    Name Search    Foot



A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text ALDELM Incumbents List
Text ALEYN Thomas Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
00014 BAILEY John Memorial
00014 BAILEY Maryon Memorial
Text BARRETT Simon Incumbents List
Text BARRETT Triamor Incumbents List
Text BARTLETT Lindsay Incumbents List
Text BAYLY James Incumbents List
00020 BLAKE Elizabeth Memorial Window
Text BLEECK Alfred George Incumbents List
D00047 BLEECK Alfred George Memorial
00018 BLEECK Alfred George Memorial Window
00018 BLEECK Helen Jessie Memorial Window
00018 BLEECK Margaret Annie Memorial Window
D00047 BLEECK Martha Memorial
00020 BREWER Maria Memorial Window
00020 BREWER Phillipina Memorial Window
Text BRIDPORT John Incumbents List
Text BROGHTON Richard Incumbents List
Text BUCKERFIELD Bartholomew Incumbents List
Text BURGH Nicholas Incumbents List
Text BUTTYS William Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text CAMERON Colin Incumbents List
Text CHEPMAN John (alias Hiscox/hitchcock) Incumbents List
D00055 CLARK John Withers Memorial
D00055 CLARK Rebecca (Mrs Maurice) Memorial
Text CLAVERING Robert Incumbents List
00012 COLMAN John Notice
Text COMPTON Robert Selet de Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
D00049 DANIELL Jeffrey Memorial
D00049 DANIELL William Memorial
Text DAVY Charles Incumbents List
Text DOGET John Incumbents List
D00058 DOMINY G. H. Notice
00019 DOWDING Elizabetha Memorial Window
Text DOWDING Townley Ward Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
D00052 EDMEADS John Memorial
Text EDMEADS John Incumbents List
D00052 EDMEADS Louisa Frances (nee Grimaldi) Memorial
D00053 EDWARDS E. E. Memorial
D00048 EDWARDS Elizabeth Memorial
D00048 EDWARDS Henry B. Memorial
D00053 EDWARDS Joseph Memorial
Text EDWARDS Joseph Incumbents List
D00048 EDWARDS Joseph Memorial
D00048 EDWARDS Sophia Memorial



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text FIFFIDE John Atte Stone de Incumbents List
Text FLECCHER Thomas Incumbents List
Text FOX Colin George Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text GARNORD William Incumbents List
Text GHENT Isewyn de Incumbents List
D00051 GILLETT Ivor John Memorial
D00045 GOOCH George William Memorial
D00045 GOOCH Margery Birnie Memorial
Text GRENE Roger de le Incumbents List
D00052 GRIMALDI Louisa Frances (Mrs Edmeads) Memorial
D00052 GRIMALDI William Memorial



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text HELTON Walter de Incumbents List
Text HENCHMAN Francis Incumbents List
Text HISCOX John (aka Chepman/hitchcock) Incumbents List
Text HITCHCOCK John (aka Chepman/hiscox) Incumbents List
Text HOPKINSON Barnabas John Incumbents List
Text HORTON William (aka Scoles) Incumbents List
Text HOWE Randall Lionel Bentham Incumbents List
Text HUBBARD William Gustavus Incumbents List
00017 HUSSEY Arabella Kate Memorial Window
00017 HUSSEY Elizabeth Jane Memorial Window
00017 HUSSEY John Compton Memorial Window
00017 HUSSEY Susannah Memorial Window



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text LEYNTWARDEYN Thomas Incumbents List
Text LOUTHORPE John Stoy de Incumbents List
Text LYNCHE Aylmer Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
D00043 MAURICE Charles James Kindersley Memorial
D00055 MAURICE David Pierce Memorial
D00043 MAURICE James Blake Memorial
D00055 MAURICE Rebecca (Mrs Clark) Memorial
D00054 MAURICE Thomas Hector Molesworth Memorial
Text MAY Peter Dudfield Incumbents List
Text MEYLER Thomas Incumbents List
Text MILES Joseph Incumbents List
Text MILES Thomas Incumbents List
00020 MILLS Herbert John Arthur Memorial Window
Text MORSE Lewis Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text NEWEMAN John Incumbents List
Text NEWENT John Incumbents List
Text NORTHEYE Thomas de Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text ORCHARD Richard Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text PAPELON William Incumbents List
D00042 PERKINS Herbert George Memorial
D00042 PERKINS Mary Memorial
Text PEVESEY Robert Incumbents List
D00058 POLLINGTON T. W. Notice
Text PYKYN Thomas Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text READE John Incumbents List
Text ROCHELE Robert de Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text SARGANT John Raymond Incumbents List
Text SCOLES William (alias Horton) Incumbents List
Text SCOLES William (alias Horton) Incumbents List
Text SELWYN Arthur Louis Henry Incumbents List
Text SHORTEN Richard Deering Incumbents List
Text SIMMYS John Incumbents List
D00058 SMITH F. M. Notice
Text SOLEY Joseph Incumbents List
Text ST. MARTIN Thomas de Incumbents List
Text STURMYE John Incumbents List
Text SUTTON John Incumbents List



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text TATE Anthony Incumbents List
Text TAYLOR Simon Incumbents List
Text TETBURY John Incumbents List
Text TETFORD John Incumbents List
Text THOMSON Nicholas Incumbents List
Text THORPE Henry Incumbents List
D00046 TURNER Ada Mary Eugenie Memorial
D00044 TURNER Ada Mary Eugenie Memorial
D00044 TURNER Caroline Charlotte Memorial
D00044 TURNER Henry Blois Memorial
D00046 TURNER Henry Blois Memorial
D00044 TURNER Mary Emma Memorial
D00044 TURNER Stephana Marion Memorial



Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W     Foot

Photo No. Surname Other names Type
Text WALDON John de Incumbents List
Text WHARROM Richard Incumbents List


Top     A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   W  





Tip:  hold "shift" and click on link to open in new window
This page was last updated on 20th August 2016
© Copyright D & M Ball 1999-2016
oodwooc logo